Tender for Supply, Erection, Testing, and Commissioning (Setc) of Od...

The SURAT MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Erection, Testing, and Commissioning (Setc) of Odour Control Unit with Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance for 10 Years at Various Sewage Pumping Station under Drainage Department of Surat... in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 249918 | Ref ID: 131520843). The estimated tender value is ₹ 216576132.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2166000.

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Erection, Testing, and Commissioning (Setc) of Odour Control Unit with Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance for 10 Years at Various Sewage Pumping Station under Drainage Department of Surat... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Erection, Testing, and Commissioning (Setc) of Odour Control Unit with Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance for 10 Years at Various Sewage Pumping Station under Drainage Department of Surat... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply, Erection, Testing, and Commissioning (Setc) of Odour Control Unit with Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance for 10 Years at Various Sewage Pumping Station under Drainage Department of Surat...

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131520843

Notice Ref. No.: DMC/Drainage/08/2025-26, Work No - 09

Tender Value: ₹ 216576132.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 2166000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 21240

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Erection, Testing, and Commissioning (Setc) of Odour Control Unit with Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance for 10 Years at Various Sewage Pumping Station under Drainage Department of Surat Municipal Corporation.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Supply, Erection and Commissioning
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 05-12-2025 12:30
Bid document download End Date : 18-12-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 18-12-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 2, 166, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 21, 240

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections