Tender for Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Pumping Ar...

The KONKAN RAILWAY CORPORATION LIMITED (KRCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Pumping Arrangement and Allied Electrical Works for Quick Watering Arrangement at Platform no 3 of Chiplun Station in Ratnagiri Region of Konkan Railway. in Ratnagiri, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KR-RN-EL-T-30-2024 | Ref ID: 113617067). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2143629.60, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42900.00.

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Pumping Arrangement and Allied Electrical Works for Quick Watering Arrangement at Platform no 3 of Chiplun Station in Ratnagiri Region of Konkan Railway.

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2025

Deadline: 06 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113617067

Notice Ref. No.: KR-RN-EL-T-30-2024

Tender Value: ₹ 2143629.60

Tender EMD: ₹ 42900.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of a pre-engineered, factory fabricated, assembled & tested, fully integrated, highly efficient pump, IE5 permanent magnet motors, skid mounted, complete ready-to-connect packaged variable speed pressure boosting system. The pump shall be vertical multi stage centrifugal pump with 200 CMH at 20Mtrs head with Shut off Head of 45 Mtrs, high efficiency IE5 motors with integrated variable frequency drive, intelligent multi-pump controller. Pump shall be suitable for existing system. CED coated. The controller and VFD shall be integrated part of motor and suitable to IP55 rating. Similar to Grundfos CRE 155-1-1 with 18.5kW Motor with Inbuilt VFD 2 NS 2.00 Set 76470.00 152940.00 AT Par 152940.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2143629.60
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : RN
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 23/01/2025 13:12
Period Of Completion : 2 Months
Bidding Start Date : 23/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 06/02/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 42900.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections