Tender for Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Portable V...

The SURAT MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Portable Vacuum Feed Gaseous Chlorination System with Induction Unit Along with its Accessories at Head Water Works. in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 336197 | Ref ID: 147445377). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1416800.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14200.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Portable Vacuum Feed Gaseous Chlorination System with Induction Unit Along with its Accessories at Head Water Works. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Portable Vacuum Feed Gaseous Chlorination System with Induction Unit Along with its Accessories at Head Water Works. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Portable Vacuum Feed Gaseous Chlorination System with Induction Unit Along with its Accessories at Head Water Works.

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147445377

Notice Ref. No.: DMC/HYD/13/2026-27,WORK NO. 06

Tender Value: ₹ 1416800.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 14200

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1062.00

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Portable Vacuum Feed Gaseous Chlorination System with Induction Unit Along with its Accessories at Head Water Works.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Supply, Erection and Commissioning
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 18-08-2026 13:30
Bid document download End Date 05-09-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 18-08-2026 13:30
Bid Submission Closing Date 05-09-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks (1) Last date of submission of Tender Fees, EMD and Necessary Documents, Certificates etc. in Hard Copy on or before Dt 16-09-2026 upto 17.00 hrs at the office of Chief Accountant, Surat Municipal Corporation, Tapipura, Surat 395 003. strictly by RPAD or Speedpost only. (2) Bidders are requested to submit all documents as PDF only. Bidders may submit multiple PDF files OR may merge multiple PDFs into single PDF with maximum file size of 2.90MB. Do NOT upload zip rar compressed files containing PDF or any other format. Bidders will be solely responsible if any zip rar compressed files are not accessible upon opening and evaluating Technical Bid documents. After uploading documents, bidders are requested to redownload and check the files for integrity
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 062 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Commissioner, Surat Municipal Corporation
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Surat
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 14, 200 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Commissioner, Surat Municipal Corporation
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Surat
EMD Fee Exempted No

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections