Tender for Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Numerical ...

The TELANGANA STATE POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Numerical Bus Bar Protection Relay Scheme Along with Panels for 220Kv Switchyard having Two Main Buses and One Transfer Bus with 15 Bays + 5 Spare Bays I... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 602933 | Ref ID: 125507928).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Numerical Bus Bar Protection Relay Scheme Along with Panels for 220Kv Switchyard having Two Main Buses and One Transfer Bus with 15 Bays + 5 Spare Bays I...

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2025

Deadline: 11 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125507928

Notice Ref. No.: e-CEG/SEG-II/E2/A6/KTPS-V&VI/Busbar Protection/11/ 2025-26.

Tender Value: ₹ 14547780.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Numerical Bus Bar Protection Relay scheme along with panels for 220kV switchyard having two Main buses and One Transfer bus with 15 Bays + 5 Spare Bays including mandatory spares under PSD Funds. Tender Category Works
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
26/06/2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
11/09/2025 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
180
Tender Category : Works
Type of Work : Other

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections