Tender for Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Lv Side In...

The ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT, PUDUCHERRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Lv Side Infrastructure - Erection of Rmu, Dtr, Laying of Ht Ug Cable and Associated Works for Providing Supply to the Ev Charging Station, Near Mettupala... in Puducherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CCPOW_21187_1 | Ref ID: 133481510).

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Lv Side Infrastructure - Erection of Rmu, Dtr, Laying of Ht Ug Cable and Associated Works for Providing Supply to the Ev Charging Station, Near Mettupala...

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133481510

Notice Ref. No.: No. 3/ED/EE-C TTC/JE/F-LVS/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 25467515

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of LV Side Infrastructure - erection of RMU, DTR, laying of HT UG Cable and associated works for providing supply to the EV Charging station, near Mettupalayam truck terminal, Puducherry under PM e-Bus Sewa
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: SE-II (Cable Construction and Building), POWER||EE- II(MP, Cables, TTC and Yanam), POWER
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Providing LV Side Infrastructure
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Jan-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Jan-2026 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 54, 67, 515

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections