Tender for Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Induction ...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Induction Heaters with Intelligent Micro Controller Based Electronic Control, Portable to Carry Suitable for Removing /Mounting Bearing Racers/Seal Pe Ri... in Kharagpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: OE255537A | Ref ID: 130914001).

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Induction Heaters with Intelligent Micro Controller Based Electronic Control, Portable to Carry Suitable for Removing /Mounting Bearing Racers/Seal Pe Ri...

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130914001

Notice Ref. No.: OE255537A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Induction Heaters with Intelligent Micro Controller based Electronic Control, Portable to carry Suitable for removing /mounting bearing racers/seal PE rings of 3 Phase and Conventional TM and for inner racer as per Technical Specification enclosed in Annexure along with standard accessories - 2 Nos. /set. Make: Precision Model- PIHR 30 (or) similar reputed make (firm those who have credential for the same item). Item to be supplied along with Warranty Certificate.
Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Induction Heaters with Intelligent Micro Cont roller based Electronic Control, Portable to carry Suitable for removing /mounting bearing racers/seal PE rin gs of 3 Phase and Conventional TM and for inner racer as per Technical Specification enclosed in Annexure along with standard accessories - 2 Nos. /set. Make: Precision Model- PIHR 30 (or) similar reputed make (fir m those who have credential for the same item). Item to be supplied along with Warranty Certificate. [ Wa rranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : OE
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 26/11/2025 13:05 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 17/12/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DY-CEE(ERS-POH)KGP, SER West Bengal 1.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections