Tender for Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of I) Up-Grad...

The TRANSMISSION CORPORATION OF ANDHRA PRADESH LIMITED (APTRANSCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of I) Up-Gradation of 132Kv Switching Station to 220/132/33Kv Sub-Station at Pedana with Double Bus and Bus Coupler Arrangements, Ii) Erection of 220Kv Dc L... in Vijaywada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 142151021).

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of I) Up-Gradation of 132Kv Switching Station to 220/132/33Kv Sub-Station at Pedana with Double Bus and Bus Coupler Arrangements, Ii) Erection of 220Kv Dc L... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of I) Up-Gradation of 132Kv Switching Station to 220/132/33Kv Sub-Station at Pedana with Double Bus and Bus Coupler Arrangements, Ii) Erection of 220Kv Dc L... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of I) Up-Gradation of 132Kv Switching Station to 220/132/33Kv Sub-Station at Pedana with Double Bus and Bus Coupler Arrangements, Ii) Erection of 220Kv Dc L...

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142151021

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of i) Up-gradation of 132kV Switching Station to 220/132/33kV Sub-station at Pedana with double bus and bus coupler arrangements, ii) Erection of 220kV DC line from 400kV Gudivada SS (Under Construction) to 220kV Pedana SS (Under Construction) in Krishna District on turnkey basis.
Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of i) Up-gradation of 132kV Switching Station to 220/132/33kV Sub-station at Pedana with double bus and bus coupler arrangements, ii) Erection of 220kV DC line from 400kV Gudivada SS (Under Construction) to 220kV Pedana SS (Under Construction) in Krishna District on turnkey basis.
Office Of : CE/Projects-Reg
Deadline : 17-06-2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections