Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of (I) Conversion of Existing 132Kv 2-Ph Double Circuit Line to 3-Ph Double Circuit Line (4.5Km) from 220/132Kv Ss Malyalapalli (With an Addl. Load of 9 Mva...
Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026
Deadline: 30 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145788005
Notice Ref. No.: e-TGTLI- 04/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 84612320.00
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Erection, Testing and commissioning of (i) Conversion of existing 132kV 2-Ph Double circuit line to 3-Ph Double circuit line (4.5km) from 220/132kV SS Malyalapalli (with an addl. load of 9 MVA to a total load of 26MVA) along with erection of new 132kV 3-Ph DC line of 4km to proposed 132kV Railway Traction Substation (RTSS) at Ramagundam (ii) 2Nos feeder bays at 220/132kV SS Malyalapalli and (iii) 2 Nos 132kV Metering bays at proposed Ramagundam RTSS in Peddapally district on turnkey basis Tender Category Works
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
21/05/2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
30/07/2026 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
90
Tender Category : Works
Type of Work : 132 KV Lines
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections