Tender for Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of (I) Conver...

The TRANSMISSION CORPORATION OF TELANGANA LIMITED (TCTL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of (I) Conversion of Existing 132Kv 2-Ph Double Circuit Line to 3-Ph Double Circuit Line (4.5Km) from 220/132Kv Ss Malyalapalli (With an Addl. Load of 9 Mva... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 703244 | Ref ID: 146704100).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of (I) Conversion of Existing 132Kv 2-Ph Double Circuit Line to 3-Ph Double Circuit Line (4.5Km) from 220/132Kv Ss Malyalapalli (With an Addl. Load of 9 Mva...

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146704100

Notice Ref. No.: e-TGTLI- 04/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 84612320.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Erection, Testing and commissioning of (i) Conversion of existing 132kV 2-Ph Double circuit line to 3-Ph Double circuit line (4.5km) from 220/132kV SS Malyalapalli (with an addl. load of 9 MVA to a total load of 26MVA) along with erection of new 132kV 3-Ph DC line of 4km to proposed 132kV Railway Traction Substation (RTSS) at Ramagundam (ii) 2Nos feeder bays at 220/132kV SS Malyalapalli and (iii) 2 Nos 132kV Metering bays at proposed Ramagundam RTSS in Peddapally district on turnkey basis Tender Category Works
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
21/05/2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
13/08/2026 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
90
Tender Category : Works
Type of Work : 132 KV Lines

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections