Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of I) Conversion of 132Kv 2-Ph Double Circuit Line to 3-Ph Double Circuit Line (15Km) from 220/132Kv Ss Budidampadu to 132/25Kv Rtss Dornakal by Stringing 3...
Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026
Deadline: 08 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144431178
Notice Ref. No.: e-TGTLI- 02/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 77202478.00
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, erection, testing and commissioning of i) Conversion of 132kV 2-Ph Double circuit line to 3-Ph Double circuit line (15kM) from 220/132kV SS Budidampadu to 132/25kV RTSS Dornakal by stringing 3rd ACSR Panther conductor (ii) Modification of 2Nos.132kV Bays from 2-Ph to 3-Ph at 220/132kV SS Budidampadu and (iii) Erection of 2Nos 132kV Metering Bays at newly proposed 132/25kV RTSS-Dornakal in Khammam District on Turnkey basis. Tender Category Works
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
03/06/2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
08/07/2026 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
90
Tender Category : Works
Type of Work : 132 KV Lines
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections