Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of (I) 2Nos 132Kv Bays (Conversion from 2-Ph to 3-Ph) at 132Kv Ss Bellampally (Ii) 2Nos 132Kv Metering Bays (Conversion from 2-Ph to 3-Ph) at New Proposed 1...
Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026
Deadline: 30 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145774840
Notice Ref. No.: e-TGTLI- 08/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 160356471.00
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Erection, Testing and commissioning of (i) 2Nos 132KV Bays (Conversion from 2-Ph to 3-Ph) at 132KV SS Bellampally (ii) 2Nos 132KV metering Bays (Conversion from 2-Ph to 3-Ph) at new proposed 132/25KV RTSS Bellampally (iii) Conversion of 132KV DC line from 2-ph to 3-ph (3Km) from 132KV SS Bellampally to 132/25 KV RTSS Bellampally (iv) Modification of 2 Nos 132KV Bays at 220/132KV Mandamarri SS (v) Modification of 2 Nos 132KV Bays at 132KV Bellampally SS (vi) Strengthening of 132KV Mandamarry-Bellampally DC line (10KM) by replacement of existing ACSR Panther conductor with HTLS conductor in Mancherial District on turnkey basis Tender Category Works
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
01/06/2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
30/07/2026 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
90
Tender Category : Works
Type of Work : 132 KV Lines
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections