Tender for Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of equipment ...

The ODISHA POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED (OPTCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of equipment for data and speech communication between JINDAL STEEL and POWER LTD. JSPL, Barbil and SLDC, Bhubaneswar through OPGW On turnkey contract basis... in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CGM(Tel)-03/2025-26 | Ref ID: 120044883).

The tender is published on 30 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of equipment for data and speech communication between JINDAL STEEL and POWER LTD. JSPL, Barbil and SLDC, Bhubaneswar through OPGW On turnkey contract basis... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of equipment for data and speech communication between JINDAL STEEL and POWER LTD. JSPL, Barbil and SLDC, Bhubaneswar through OPGW On turnkey contract basis... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of equipment for data and speech communication between JINDAL STEEL and POWER LTD. JSPL, Barbil and SLDC, Bhubaneswar through OPGW On turnkey contract basis...

Posting Date: 30 May 2025

Deadline: 23 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120044883

Notice Ref. No.: CGM(Tel)-03/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of equipment for data and speech communication between JINDAL STEEL and POWER LTD. JSPL, Barbil and SLDC, Bhubaneswar through OPGW On turnkey contract basis.
Chief General Manager (Telecom), OPTCL

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections