Tender for Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Electrific...

The VADODARA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Electrification Work & Roof Top Solar Power Plant at Newly Construct Urban Health Centre Siya Baug of Vadodara Municipal Corporation (Re-Invite) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2526_970-1 | Ref ID: 132667303).

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Electrification Work & Roof Top Solar Power Plant at Newly Construct Urban Health Centre Siya Baug of Vadodara Municipal Corporation (Re-Invite) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Electrification Work & Roof Top Solar Power Plant at Newly Construct Urban Health Centre Siya Baug of Vadodara Municipal Corporation (Re-Invite) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Electrification Work & Roof Top Solar Power Plant at Newly Construct Urban Health Centre Siya Baug of Vadodara Municipal Corporation (Re-Invite)

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132667303

Notice Ref. No.: 2526_970-1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Electrification Work & Roof Top Solar Power Plant at Newly Construct Urban Health Centre Siya Baug of Vadodara Municipal Corporation (Re-Invite)
Issue Start Date : 26-Dec-2025
Last Date of Document Receive : 13-Jan-2026
Department : STREET LIGHT

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections