Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Supply, Erection, Testing, and Commissioning of Automatic Fault Locator (Afl) for 2X25 Kv Ac Traction System between Apr-Kte & Apr-Brnd Section in Cic in Bsp Division.
Posting Date: 18 Apr 2026
Deadline: 18 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139738672
Notice Ref. No.: TRD-BSP-307-26-27-1
Tender Value: ₹ 7954045.15
Tender EMD: ₹ 159100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Automatic Fault Locator (AFL) including One numbers of Measuring Unit (MU) for 2x25 KV AC traction system based on auto transformer neutral current ratio asper RDSO latest Specification for SSP 2 2 2.00 Numbers 107016.30 214032.60 AT Par 214032.60
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 7954045.15
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRD BSP
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 17/04/2026 19:52
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 04/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 18/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 159100.00
Notice Documents
Advancecorrectionslipno.1ofGCC2022.pdf
Advancecorrectionslipno.2ofGCC2022.pdf
GCCAdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_6ACS-6.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections