Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Automatic Fault Locator (Afl) for 2X25 Kv Ac Traction System Based on Auto Transformer Neutral Current Ratio for Sp, Ssp and Tss on Mumbai- Ndls-Route In...
Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026
Deadline: 07 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145406523
Notice Ref. No.: EL-92-12-C-CCG-2026-27-02
Tender Value: ₹ 100956220.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 2019100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, erection, testing and commissioning of Automatic Fault Locator (AFL) for 2x25 KV AC traction system based on auto transformer neutral current ratio for SP, SSP and TSS on MUMBAI- NDLS-ROUTE in MUMBAI, VADODARA and RATLAM Divisions of Western Railway in connection with Raising of Speed to 160 kmph over existing Mumbai-New Delhi route
Supply of Automatic Fault Locator (AFL) complete including two numbers of calculating Unit (CU) and Two numbers of Measuring Unit (MU) for 2x25 KV AC Traction system based on auto transformer neutral current ratio as per RDSO latest Speciï¬cation for TSS". The items include any other items required for ï¬xing, cabling & connection with RTU, C & R Panel, DC/AC supply, OFC linking etc as required. 02 02 6.00 Numbers 244265.00 1465590.00 AT Par 1465590.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 100956220.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS SECT
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 16/07/2026 18:24
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 07/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 2019100.00
Notice Documents
AdvancecorrectionsliptoGCCApril-2022-1to11_compressed_compressed.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections