Tender for "Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Automatic...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for "Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Automatic Fault Locator (Afl) for 2X25 Kv Ac Traction System Based on Auto Transformer Neutral Current Ratio for Sp, Ssp and Tss on Nad-Mtj Section of K... in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EL-Project-Kota-2025-T-03 | Ref ID: 127014331). The estimated tender value is ₹ 122516185.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 762600.00.

The tender is published on 25 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: "Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Automatic Fault Locator (Afl) for 2X25 Kv Ac Traction System Based on Auto Transformer Neutral Current Ratio for Sp, Ssp and Tss on Nad-Mtj Section of K...

Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127014331

Notice Ref. No.: EL-Project-Kota-2025-T-03

Tender Value: ₹ 122516185.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 762600.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, erection, testing and commissioning of Automatic Fault Locator (AFL) for 2x25 KV AC traction system based on auto transformer neutral current ratio for SP, SSP and TSS on NAD-MTJ section of Kota division of West Central Railway in connection with Raising of Speed to 160kmph over existing Mumbai-New Delhi route."
Supply of Automatic Fault Locator (AFL) including two numbers of calculating Unit (CU) and Two numbers of Measuring Unit (MU) for 2X25kV AC Traction Neutral Current ratio as per RDSO latest Specification for TSS. 2 2 8.00 Numbers 243897.50 1951180.00 AT Par 1951180.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 122516185.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECTRICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 25/09/2025 11:43
Period Of Completion : 10 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 24/10/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 762600.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections