Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Aluminium Alloy Compressed Air Pipeline for Cmt Lab and its Integration with Existing Compressed Air Network in Rail Coach Factory, Kapurthala
Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026
Deadline: 17 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145936658
Notice Ref. No.: MECH-MH-OT-26-05-CMT-CA
Tender Value: ₹ 510489.50
Tender EMD: ₹ 10200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of 50NB/ 2" OD down drop aluminium alloy pipe (Complete with pipe to pipe connector), Material : ASTM T5/T6-6060/6063, conï¬rming to ASME B31.1/ EN755- 2/ EN755-3 / EN573-3 standard 1 b 36.00 Metre 847.00 30492.00 AT Par 30492.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 510489.50
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MH
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 25/07/2026 12:44
Period Of Completion : 60 Days
Bidding Start Date : 03/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 17/08/2026 14:45
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 10200.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections