Tender for Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Additional...

The PLANTATION CORPORATION OF KERALA LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Additional Machineries/Equipment for Automation/Upgradation of Existing Machinaries for Cashew Apple Soda Making Unit at Kasargode Estate in Kottayam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PCKL_728560_1 | Ref ID: 113465719). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Additional Machineries/Equipment for Automation/Upgradation of Existing Machinaries for Cashew Apple Soda Making Unit at Kasargode Estate

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2025

Deadline: 30 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113465719

Notice Ref. No.: ENGG/CE/F-100/KSD DATED 9.01.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 5000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2950

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY, ERECTION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF ADDITIONAL MACHINERIES/EQUIPMENT FOR AUTOMATION/UPGRADATION OF EXISTING MACHINARIES FOR CASHEW APPLE SODA MAKING UNIT AT KASARGODE ESTATE
Category: Equipments
Organisation Chain: Plantation Corporation of Kerala Ltd||Engineering
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments
Sub Category: MACHINARIES/EQUIPMENTS
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Jan-2025 12:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jan-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jan-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Jan-2025 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 50, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 950

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections