Tender for Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 6Nos. (Of ...

The ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT, PUDUCHERRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 6Nos. (Of 110 Kv Outdoor Current Transformers by Replacing the Existing 110Kv Cts at Hv Bay Ii and Pillaitheruvasal-Surakudy Line Breaker at 110/11 Kv Su... in Puducherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_EDCC_21421_1 | Ref ID: 134670278).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 6Nos. (Of 110 Kv Outdoor Current Transformers by Replacing the Existing 110Kv Cts at Hv Bay Ii and Pillaitheruvasal-Surakudy Line Breaker at 110/11 Kv Su...

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 13 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134670278

Notice Ref. No.: e.No.02/ED/EE-KKL/JE/2025-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 3207985

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, erection, testing and commissioning of 6Nos. (of 110 KV Outdoor Current Transformers by replacing the existing 110KV CTs at HV bay II and Pillaitheruvasal-Surakudy Line breaker at 110/11 KV Surakudy Sub-station, Karaikal
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Electricity Department||Master Plan Cables Buildings and Outlying regions||Buildings, SPM and Mahe region
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Supply, installtion, commissioning of outdoor CTs
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Jan-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Feb-2026 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 32, 07, 985

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections