Tender for Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 1X1010kva,...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 1X1010kva, 11Kv Silent Type Dg Set with Synchronizing Facility to Exiting 2 Nos of 750Kva, 11Kv Dg Sets at Nit Campus, Trichy in Trichy, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 145218 | Ref ID: 136755813). The estimated tender value is ₹ 29936375, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 599000.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 1X1010kva, 11Kv Silent Type Dg Set with Synchronizing Facility to Exiting 2 Nos of 750Kva, 11Kv Dg Sets at Nit Campus, Trichy

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136755813

Notice Ref. No.: 42/EE(E&M)/15/NIT/SE(TRICHY)/CPWD/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 29936375

Tender EMD: ₹ 599000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 1x1010KVA, 11KV Silent type DG set with Synchronizing facility to Exiting 2 Nos of 750KVA, 11KV DG sets at NIT Campus, Trichy
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 145218
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 27/02/2026 14:06
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 09/03/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 5, 99, 000
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 2, 99, 36, 375
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 08/04/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections