Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 1500Kva, 11Kv Output Voltage, 3 Phase, Dg Set in the Projects being Executed by Konkan Railway Corporation Limited.
Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026
Deadline: 24 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146500072
Notice Ref. No.: KR-CO-EL-DG-T15-26
Tender Value: ₹ 42144312.20
Tender EMD: ₹ 842900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of 1500kVA rating diesel generating set (11000 Volts Alternator) as per the speciï¬cations, along with synchronisation panel, powder coated acoustic enclosure suitable for outdoor application and suitable oil fuel tank, CT adapter box, AVM pads, mounting rails, fasteners including cable termination box complete with all accessories as required including ventilation system and associated equipment/work as per speciï¬cations. Alternator shall have class H insulation. The cost includes the civil works, foundations, trenches, etc. Altitude up to 1000 m a.s.l. (For combined capacity of 2x1.5M VA DG Set ). The % over loading of DG sets shall be considering Emergency Standby Power Rating (ESP) conforming to ISO 8528 part-I.HSD fuel tank (50KL) and DG foundations shall be an integral part of the DG sets and shall be done within the DG Set costs. 2 a 2.00 Numbers 146018.28 292036.55 AT Par 292036.55
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 42144312.20
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELEC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 03/08/2026 17:50
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 24/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 842900.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections