Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 11Kv/433 Kv Substation at Vadakara Railway Station
Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026
Deadline: 04 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144961693
Notice Ref. No.: J-E-18-2026-27-W
Tender Value: ₹ 13421827.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 268400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Transportation &Laying / clamping / threading of 4 Core XLPE cable (Size up to & Including 70 Sq.mm) through trench, Cable protection pipe, Wall/shelters, FOB, etc as directed at site, with suitable clamps, Aluminium sockets, etc., Note: - Cable will be supplied by Railway from the Office of SSE/Electrical In-Charge of the work." 02 02 1600.00 Metre 69.00 110400.00 AT Par 110400.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 13421827.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GSPGT
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 10/07/2026 11:48
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 04/08/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 268400.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections