Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jammu and Kashmir
Summary: Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 11/0.415Kv, 1000 Kva Compact Sub-Stations, Electrification of Internal & External Assets, Laying of Cables, Erection of Poles Etc at Katra & Jammu in Con...
Posting Date: 12 Dec 2024
Deadline: 03 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 111686511
Notice Ref. No.: 17-Elect-C-JAT-24-PSS
Tender Value: ₹ 12133612.10
Tender EMD: ₹ 210700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, erection, testing and commissioning of 11/0.415KV, 1000 KVA compact sub-stations, Electrification of internal & external assets, Laying of cables, erection of poles etc at Katra & Jammu in connection with USBRL Project
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 1000KVA package type substation comprising with11 KV HT three-way RMU (2IKA.3Sec)with 2 nos. load breakswitch & 1 no SF6 VCB with CTR-5D/1A.CL-5P10.2.5 VA with inbuilt IDMT protection. 1000 KVA 11/433 KV dry type transformer with off load tap link +5% to -10% in steps of 2.5% complete with all accessories. 1600A FP electrically draw out type ACB 50 KA O/L, S/C. microprocessor based. 800 A FP electrically draw out type ACB 50KA O/L.S/C. microprocessor based, 3x400A TP manually ï¬xed type MCCB 36 KA O/L, S/C thermal magnetic based 3x250A TP manually ï¬xed type MCCB 36 KA O/L, S/C thermal magnetic based. interconnection between HT section. Transformer & LT section through AI bus bar & copper cable. CSS enclosemade out of GI sheet complete with standard ï¬tting and suitable for outdoor installation with our innovative complete with exhaust fan. thermostat. internal illumination door limits witches etc S O/L.S/C.E/F protection, complete with indication lamps with protection MCB with accessories complete as per IS/IE Rules and site requirement. 2 NS2 3.00 Numbers 193737.44 581212.32 AT Par 581212.32 Rs.
Contract Type : Works
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 12133612.10
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : ELECT BAHL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 12/12/2024 11:16
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/12/2024
Closing Date Time : 03/01/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 210700.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections