Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Supply, Erection, Testing and Commission [Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 250 Kva Outdoor Type 11 Kv/0.416 Kv Step-Down Distribution Transformer.
Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026
Deadline: 12 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145805442
Notice Ref. No.: 96265286
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, erection, testing and commissioning of 250 KVA Outdoor type 11 KV/0.416 KV step-down distribut ion transformer with all safety devices and complete accessories, 3-phase 50 cycles oil-immersed naturally cooled (ONA N) core type, double-wound with copper winding Dyn11. off circuit tap changer on HV to vary HV 50/55 degree centigra de temperature rise in oil and winding respectively, high voltage side connected in delta, whereas low voltage side conn ected in star having vector group reference Dyn11 with neutral of the secondary winding brought out for earthing pole mounted outdoor type having porcelain bushings on HV and LV sides, complete with first filling of oil as per IS:335 and a ll fittings and accessories confirming to IS:1180 (part-1) of 2104, Level 3 with latest amendment. [ Warranty Period: 3 0 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 23/07/2026 18:57 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 12/08/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 20490.00
Consignee
SENIOR SECTION
ENGG./ELEC/SA/CHARBAGH LUCKNOW,
NR
Uttar Pradesh 2.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections