Tender for Supply, Erection, Testing A..., Supply, Erection, Testing...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION GURGAON (MCG), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Erection, Testing A..., Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Smart Features at Newly Constructed Smart Road from Delhi Border (Bijwasan to Ram Chowk) Palam Vihar Ward No-4 under the ... in Gurugram, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_537730_1 | Ref ID: 146260316). The estimated tender value is ₹ 20923581, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 418472.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Supply, Erection, Testing A..., Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Smart Features at Newly Constructed Smart Road from Delhi Border (Bijwasan to Ram Chowk) Palam Vihar Ward No-4 under the ...

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146260316

Notice Ref. No.: 202694E32E43 7B43 4368 9221 F3941D1D2170285ULB

Tender Value: ₹ 20923581

Tender EMD: ₹ 418472

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 15180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Erection, Testing A..., Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Smart Features at Newly Constructed Smart Road from Delhi Border (Bijwasan to Ram Chowk) Palam Vihar Ward No-4 under the Jurisdiction of Municipal Corporation Gurugram.
Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Smart features at newly constructed smart road from Delhi Border (Bijwasan to Ram Chowk) Palam vihar ward No-4 under the Jurisdiction of Municipal Corporation Gurugram.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Gurgaon
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Electrical works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 150
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 18, 472
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 09, 23, 581
Tender Fee in ₹: 15, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections