Tender for Supply, Erection, Testing of 7 Meter Led Based Solar Mini...

The WEST BENGAL AGRO INDUSTRIES CORPORATION LTD. (WBAIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Erection, Testing of 7 Meter Led Based Solar Mini High Mast Light System in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_WBAIC_1004080_2 | Ref ID: 135583328). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3592824, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 71860.

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply, Erection, Testing of 7 Meter Led Based Solar Mini High Mast Light System

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135583328

Notice Ref. No.: AIC/AED/NIeT-566/25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 3592824

Tender EMD: ₹ 71860

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Aic/Aed/Niet-566/25-26/Gr_2
Supply, Erection, testing of 7 Meter LED based Solar Mini High Mast light System
Category: CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS
Organisation Chain: WB AGRO INDUSTRIES CORP.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Feb-2026 11:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Feb-2026 11:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Feb-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 71, 860
Tender Value in ₹: 35, 92, 824
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections