Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Supply & Erection of Lt Line Using Ab Cable in the Existing over Head Lt Line (Aaac) in Adding with Extra Intermediate 8 Mtr. Rs Joist Pole having Average Span Length of 40/30 Mtr. at Surge Shaft Feed...
Posting Date: 17 May 2025
Deadline: 03 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 119321880
Notice Ref. No.: BHEP-11/2025-26
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Description : Supply & Erection of LT line using AB cable in the existing Over Head LT line (AAAC) in adding with extra intermediate 8 Mtr. RS Joist Pole having average span length of 40/30 Mtr. at Surge Shaft Feeder from Valve House Substation of BHEP, Balimela.
Closing Date : 2025-06-03
Sale Open : 20 May 2025 11:00
Sale Close : 03 Jun 2025 13:00
Unit Name : BHEP, Balimela
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections