Tender for Supply, Erection & Installation of 'T' Shaped Modular Wor...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Erection & Installation of 'T' Shaped Modular Workstation having Two Keyboard Pullout Trays, Two Cpu Trolleys, Two Storage Encase Metal Pedestals, Two Ergo Footrest and Also Provided with Inte... in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LB255452B | Ref ID: 125743944).

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Supply, Erection & Installation of 'T' Shaped Modular Workstation having Two Keyboard Pullout Trays, Two Cpu Trolleys, Two Storage Encase Metal Pedestals, Two Ergo Footrest and Also Provided with Inte...

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125743944

Notice Ref. No.: LB255452B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, erection & installation of 'T' Shaped Modular workstation having two Keyboard Pullout Trays, two CPU trolleys, two Storage Encase metal pedestals, two ERGO Footrest and also provided with integrated cable management as per Specification details mentioned below. 1) Two workstations, each shall be of 5 feet( L) x 5 feet (W) x 4 feet(H) and the Total Combined 'T' Shaped Modular workstation size: 10 feet(L) x 5 feet(W) x 4 feet(H) = 01 Set(which is made up of 25 mm HPL/NFC Engineered Wood & 1 mm Acrylic laminate). 2) All the interconnecting wiring for LAN, Power supply and Telephone wires shall be done inside the cable management system(powder coated Aluminium interlocking extrusions) and adequate ports shall be provided on the work surface. 3) Standard Communication & Power accessories :- i) LAN RJ45 ports : 4 nos ii) Telephone RJ11 ports : 4 nos iii) Power supplies 5 Amp. Sockets : 6 nos 4) All wires shall be brought out to interface boxes as one for power supply and another for the communication cables. These boxes shall be designed to accept connections from the control room circuits. 5) Modular workstation material shall confirms to HPL/NFC Engineered wood(25mm thickness) or its Similar as per EPD-IES-0012055 : 002 (S-P-12055) certification or latest if any.
Supply, erection & installation of 'T' Shaped Modular workstation having two Keyboard Pullou t Trays, two CPU trolleys, two Storage Encase metal pedestals, two ERGO Footrest and also provided with in tegrated cable management as per Specification details mentioned below. 1) Two workstations, each shall be of 5 feet( L) x 5 feet (W) x 4 feet(H) and the Total Combined 'T' Shaped Modular workstation size: 10 feet (L) x 5 feet(W) x 4 feet(H) = 01 Set(which is made up of 25 mm HPL/NFC Engineered Wood & 1 mm Acrylic l aminate). 2) All the interconnecting wiring for LAN, Power supply and Telephone wires shall be done inside t he cable management system(powder coated Aluminium interlocking extrusions) and a...
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LB
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 04/09/2025 14:37 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 06/10/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/ST/ELS/BZA, SCR Andhra Pradesh 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections