Tender for Supply Erection Installation Commissioning Of Electromagn...

The DIRECTORATE OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION (DMA), GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Erection Installation Commissioning Of Electromagnetic Bulk Flow Meter At Outlet Integration Of Continuous Monitoring Of Effluent Parameters Stp Supply Of Safety Relate Employees Masks Gloves H... in Udupi, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 8548909 | Ref ID: 137267767). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8473796.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.00.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Erection Installation Commissioning Of Electromagnetic Bulk Flow Meter At Outlet Integration Of Continuous Monitoring Of Effluent Parameters Stp Supply Of Safety Relate Employees Masks Gloves H... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Erection Installation Commissioning Of Electromagnetic Bulk Flow Meter At Outlet Integration Of Continuous Monitoring Of Effluent Parameters Stp Supply Of Safety Relate Employees Masks Gloves H... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply Erection Installation Commissioning Of Electromagnetic Bulk Flow Meter At Outlet Integration Of Continuous Monitoring Of Effluent Parameters Stp Supply Of Safety Relate Employees Masks Gloves H...

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 18 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137267767

Notice Ref. No.: DMA/2025-26/WS/WORK_INDENT50123/CALL-3

Tender Value: ₹ 8473796.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2120

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Erection Installation Commissioning Of Electromagnetic Bulk Flow Meter At Outlet Integration Of Continuous Monitoring Of Effluent Parameters Stp Supply Of Safety Relate Employees Masks Gloves Handwash Aprons Supply Installation Of Luminaries Safety And Security Of Stp Plant Design Supply Installationtesting And Commissioning Of 64K Advanced On Grid Solar Pv Systemwith Micro Inverter Architecture And Smart Energy Monitoring Liasioning With Electricity Board 12 Mld Sp At Nittur Ward
Supply Erection Installation And Commissioning Of Electromagnetic Bulk\Nflow Meter At Outlet Integration Of Continuous Monitoring Of Effluent\Nparameters Stp For Local Monitoring Reporting Supply Of Safety Relate Items Forthe Stpemployees Masks Gloves Handwash Aprons Supply Installation Of Luminaries Safety And Security Of Stp Plant And Design Supply Installationtesting And Commissioning Of64K Advanced On Grid Solar Pv Systemwith Micro Inverter Architecture And Smartenergy Monitoring And Liasioning With Electricity Board At12 Mld Sp At Nitturward
Category: WORKS
EMD: 150000.00
Est Amt: 8473796.00
Tender Fees: 2120.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Amruth-1.doc

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections