Tender for Supply, Erection, Installation & Commissioning Of Electro...

The DIRECTORATE OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION (DMA), GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Erection, Installation & Commissioning Of Electromagnetic Bulk Flow Meter And Installation, Commissioning Of Plc/Scada System For The Monitoring And Recording Of Outlet Flow Data, Monitoring.... in Ilkal, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 7236289 | Ref ID: 127950220). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6355902.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.00.

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Erection, Installation & Commissioning Of Electromagnetic Bulk Flow Meter And Installation, Commissioning Of Plc/Scada System For The Monitoring And Recording Of Outlet Flow Data, Monitoring.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Erection, Installation & Commissioning Of Electromagnetic Bulk Flow Meter And Installation, Commissioning Of Plc/Scada System For The Monitoring And Recording Of Outlet Flow Data, Monitoring.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply, Erection, Installation & Commissioning Of Electromagnetic Bulk Flow Meter And Installation, Commissioning Of Plc/Scada System For The Monitoring And Recording Of Outlet Flow Data, Monitoring....

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127950220

Notice Ref. No.: DMA/2025-26/OW/WORK_INDENT49998

Tender Value: ₹ 6355902.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Erection, Installation & Commissioning Of Electromagnetic Bulk Flow Meter And Installation, Commissioning Of Plc/Scada System For The Monitoring And Recording Of Outlet Flow Data, Monitoring. Programming Of Plc & Scada System. Integration Of Ocems For Continuous Monitoring Of Effluent Parameters Of The Stp For Local Monitoring And Analysis, Anomaly Detection And Reporting. Design, Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of 16 Kw Advanced On-Grid Solar Pv System At Stp In Ilkal Cmc
Category: WORKS
EMD: 150000.00
Est Amt: 6355902.00
Tender Fees: 1590.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections