Tender for Supply, Erection, Installation, Commissioning and Testing...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Erection, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of 5 Stage Uv Water Purifier in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 85255320 | Ref ID: 115529309).

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply, Erection, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of 5 Stage Uv Water Purifier

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2025

Deadline: 14 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115529309

Notice Ref. No.: 85255320

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Erection, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of 5 stage UV Water purifier, purific ation capacity of upto 200 liters max. Per hour having Minimum 10 inch Housing, 10 inch spun filter, 10 inch GAC filter, 10 inch CTO Filter, 06 inch UV Barrel and UV lamp, fitted in compact housing box along with adap ter having warranty of 3 year with all respect (Electrical and filtering item) with hanging arrangement confir ming to ISO 22000:2018 & 9001:2015, Water pressure raising pump/Pressure reducing pump(PRV), Pre Filt er of 10 Inch size. Schedule maintenance on every 02 months, warranty on consumables, non-electric and electric parts for a period of three years is also covered. Make: -Eureka Forbes(AG)/Kent/Bluestar. Also, the proof of purchase from OEM or its authorized dealers to be submitted along with supply of the material.As per Annexure attached. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 85
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 28/02/2025 13:28 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 14/03/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SR. SECT. ENGG., S/S, MTN., CR Maharashtra 50.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections