Tender for “Supply, Erection, Installation and Commissioning of th...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER GENERATION COMPANY LIMITED (CSPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for “Supply, Erection, Installation and Commissioning of the Coal Testing Laboratory Equipment for Testing of Coal at Unloading End I.E. Dspm Tps Korba East.” in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 16-06/ DSPM TPS/S&P/ CC(CSC)/T-3229 /25 | Ref ID: 127803711). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1264628.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12650.00.

The tender is published on 09 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from “Supply, Erection, Installation and Commissioning of the Coal Testing Laboratory Equipment for Testing of Coal at Unloading End I.E. Dspm Tps Korba East.” category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar “Supply, Erection, Installation and Commissioning of the Coal Testing Laboratory Equipment for Testing of Coal at Unloading End I.E. Dspm Tps Korba East.” Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: “Supply, Erection, Installation and Commissioning of the Coal Testing Laboratory Equipment for Testing of Coal at Unloading End I.E. Dspm Tps Korba East.”

Posting Date: 09 Oct 2025

Deadline: 30 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127803711

Notice Ref. No.: 16-06/ DSPM TPS/S&P/ CC(CSC)/T-3229 /25

Tender Value: ₹ 1264628.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 12650.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

“Supply, erection, installation and commissioning of the coal testing laboratory equipment for testing of coal at unloading end i.e. DSPM TPS Korba East.”
Estimated Cost (In Rs.) : 1264628.00
Earnest Money Deposit (In Rs.) : 12650.00
Closing Date & Time for Sale of Tender : 30/10/2025
Date & Time of Opening of Tender : 30/10/2025 03:30PM
Remark/RFx ID for e-Bidding : 8100046558

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections