Tender for Supply, Erection, Fixing and Testing of Electrical Work a...

The TAMILNADU CO-OPERATIVE MILK PRODUCERS FEDERATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Erection, Fixing and Testing of Electrical Work at 1.0 Llpd Capacity New Dairy Plant at Acharapakkam, Chengalpattu District. in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_TCMPF_695636_1 | Ref ID: 147528641).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply, Erection, Fixing and Testing of Electrical Work at 1.0 Llpd Capacity New Dairy Plant at Acharapakkam, Chengalpattu District.

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147528641

Notice Ref. No.: 6387/Elec.work- Acharapakkam /Proj.3/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 464000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Erection, Fixing and Testing of Electrical work at 1.0 LLPD Capacity New Dairy Plant at Acharapakkam, Chengalpattu district.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd.||Projects and Engineering-TCMPF
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 64, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections