Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Supply, Erection of Electrical Works Related to Upgradation of 10 Gb Ethernet Network & Pa System in Blue Line Metro Railway, Kolkata.
Posting Date: 16 Apr 2026
Deadline: 12 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139606834
Notice Ref. No.: ELM145R_ATS-Upg_D_13-4-26
Tender Value: ₹ 4865224.87
Tender EMD: ₹ 97300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of 3.5 Core, 25 Sq.mm (Al), 1.1 KV grade, XLPE insulted with armoured cable and FR- LSH outer sheath as per Specifications. 2 a 4520.00 Metre 29.50 133340.00 AT Par 133340.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4865224.87
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELEC.MAINT
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 15/04/2026 16:12
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 28/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 12/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 97300.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections