Tender for Supply, Erection, Commissioning & Testing of Electric Hoi...

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Erection, Commissioning & Testing of Electric Hoist with Monorail in the Hup Pump House in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IREL/CHAVARA/25-26/T.No.190, CPPP No.2026_IREL_265853_1 | Ref ID: 135191169). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1109790, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Erection, Commissioning & Testing of Electric Hoist with Monorail in the Hup Pump House category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Erection, Commissioning & Testing of Electric Hoist with Monorail in the Hup Pump House Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply, Erection, Commissioning & Testing of Electric Hoist with Monorail in the Hup Pump House

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026

Deadline: 25 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135191169

Notice Ref. No.: IREL/CHAVARA/25-26/T.No.190, CPPP No.2026_IREL_265853_1

Tender Value: ₹ 1109790

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Erection, Commissioning & Testing of Electric Hoist with Monorail in the HUP Pump House
Unit Name : Chavara
Publication Date : 05/02/2026
End Date : 25/02/2026
Estimated Cost : 1109790
EMD : 20000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1982025-1.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections