Tender for Supply, Erection, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenanc...

The URBAN ADMINISTRATION AND DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH (UADD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Erection, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Plastic Shredder Unit, Supply, Erection, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Hydraulic Balling Plastic Unit, Supply, Erection, Com... in Atal Nagar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 194115 | Ref ID: 143997490). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 127300.00.

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Erection, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Plastic Shredder Unit, Supply, Erection, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Hydraulic Balling Plastic Unit, Supply, Erection, Com... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Erection, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Plastic Shredder Unit, Supply, Erection, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Hydraulic Balling Plastic Unit, Supply, Erection, Com... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Supply, Erection, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Plastic Shredder Unit, Supply, Erection, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Hydraulic Balling Plastic Unit, Supply, Erection, Com...

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143997490

Notice Ref. No.: 194115

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 127300.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Erection, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Plastic Shredder Unit, Supply, Erection, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Hydraulic Balling Plastic Unit, Supply, Erection, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Trammel Unit And Supply, Erection, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Incineration Unit. (2Nd Call)
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 120
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 4
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 25 Jun, 2026 2:00:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 13 Jul, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 15 Jul, 2026 10:30:00 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 14 Jul, 2026 5:00:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 18d 5h 36m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections