Tender for SUPPLY, ERECTION & COMMISSIONING OF HORIZONTAL CNC EXTERN...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SUPPLY, ERECTION & COMMISSIONING OF HORIZONTAL CNC EXTERNAL CYLINDRICAL GRINDING MACHINE in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TEX/EOI/IMM GRINDING MACHINE/25-26/01 | Ref ID: 127227434).

The tender is published on 29 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SUPPLY, ERECTION & COMMISSIONING OF HORIZONTAL CNC EXTERNAL CYLINDRICAL GRINDING MACHINE category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SUPPLY, ERECTION & COMMISSIONING OF HORIZONTAL CNC EXTERNAL CYLINDRICAL GRINDING MACHINE Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: SUPPLY, ERECTION & COMMISSIONING OF HORIZONTAL CNC EXTERNAL CYLINDRICAL GRINDING MACHINE

Posting Date: 29 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127227434

Notice Ref. No.: TEX/EOI/IMM GRINDING MACHINE/25-26/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HORIZONTAL CNC EXTERNAL CYLINDRICAL GRINDING MACHINE OF SAME OF HIGHER SIZES FOR THE PARAMETER MENTIONED HEREWITH i.e (MAX DISTANCE BETWEEN CENTERS 5000MM, MAX SWINNG DIAMETER 610 MM)
TENDER VALUE: -
DOCUMENT VALUE: 0
Closing Date Of Sale From: 15-10-2025 10:59:00 AM
Closing Date Of Submission Form: 15-10-2025 11:00:00 AM
Tender Opening Date: 15-10-2025 11:00:00 AM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections