Tender for Supply Erection Commissioning of Electric Panel Starter, ...

The IRRIGATION AND WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Erection Commissioning of Electric Panel Starter, Transformer Etc. to Pump House at Outfall of Sahibi River Aurangabad Link Drain Including all Allied Works in W.S Mech. Sub Division No. 2 Jhaj... in Jhajjar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_531000_2 | Ref ID: 143830773). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9055000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 181200.

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Supply Erection Commissioning of Electric Panel Starter, Transformer Etc. to Pump House at Outfall of Sahibi River Aurangabad Link Drain Including all Allied Works in W.S Mech. Sub Division No. 2 Jhaj...

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143830773

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No. 3489-3501/17-A dt. 22.06.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 9055000

Tender EMD: ₹ 181200

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Erection Commissioning of Electric Panel Starter, Transformer etc. to Pump House at outfall of Sahibi river Aurangabad Link Drain including all allied works in W.S Mech. Sub Division No. 2 Jhajjar.
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Irrigation JWS Circle Jhajjar||WS Mech Divn Jhajjar
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jun-2026 11:05 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 81, 200
Tender Value in ₹: 90, 55, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections