Tender for Supply, Erection Commissioning of 30 Mtr High Mast Lighti...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Erection Commissioning of 30 Mtr High Mast Lighting System with Accessories, Qty: 18 in Karimnagar, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7884515 | Ref ID: 146719960).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Supply, Erection Commissioning of 30 Mtr High Mast Lighting System with Accessories, Qty: 18

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146719960

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7884515

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY, ERECTION COMMISSIONING OF 30 MTR HIGH MAST LIGHTING SYSTEM WITH ACCESSORIES
Quantity Required: 18
Start Date: 06-08-2026 2:53 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, LED Luminaire for High Bay Lighting, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower for Small area with LED Flood Lighting System (V2), High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower With Solar Based LED Street Light (V2), Portable Emergency LED Lighti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections