Tender for Supply & Erection of Box Type M.S Grill Cover for Existin...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply & Erection of Box Type M.S Grill Cover for Existing Ac Outdoor Unit Including Installation of Base Structure of Existing Pump Motor Set Located at Different Places under School of Tropical Medi... in Shibpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIQ: NIQ 147 of 25-26 | Ref ID: 136503216).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply & Erection of Box Type M.S Grill Cover for Existing Ac Outdoor Unit Including Installation of Base Structure of Existing Pump Motor Set Located at Different Places under School of Tropical Medi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply & Erection of Box Type M.S Grill Cover for Existing Ac Outdoor Unit Including Installation of Base Structure of Existing Pump Motor Set Located at Different Places under School of Tropical Medi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply & Erection of Box Type M.S Grill Cover for Existing Ac Outdoor Unit Including Installation of Base Structure of Existing Pump Motor Set Located at Different Places under School of Tropical Medi...

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136503216

Notice Ref. No.: NIQ: NIQ 147 of 25-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply & Erection of Box Type M.S Grill Cover for Existing Ac Outdoor Unit Including Installation of Base Structure of Existing Pump Motor Set Located at Different Places under School of Tropical Medicine, Kolkata.
Inviting Authority: A.E., Kolkata Medical College Elect. Sub-divn., P.W.Dte
Publishing Date: 24/02/2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections