Tender for Supply, Erection and Replacement of Existing Deteriorated...

The ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GOA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Erection and Replacement of Existing Deteriorated 3Panel Rmu Unit 4Way Outdoor Type Extensible Motorized Rmu Comprising 3Switches and 1Circuit Breaker and Associated Works at Soriya Internatio... in Puducherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_EDOM_22719_1 | Ref ID: 147272058). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1670450, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 41800.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Supply, Erection and Replacement of Existing Deteriorated 3Panel Rmu Unit 4Way Outdoor Type Extensible Motorized Rmu Comprising 3Switches and 1Circuit Breaker and Associated Works at Soriya Internatio...

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147272058

Notice Ref. No.: e-tender No. 03/ED/EE-UR/JE/F-48(E)/26-27

Tender Value: ₹ 1670450

Tender EMD: ₹ 41800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, erection and replacement of existing deteriorated 3panel RMU unit 4way Outdoor type extensible Motorized RMU comprising 3Switches and 1Circuit Breaker and associated works at Soriya International Hotel Yard in Town Central O and M, Puducherry
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Electricity Department||Operation and Maintenance of Puducherry region||Puducherry Urban O and M
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 41, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 16, 70, 450
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 770

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections