Tender for Supply, Erection and Commissioning of Tertiary BayEquipme...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Erection and Commissioning of Tertiary BayEquipment Including LT Transformer for the utilisation of Tertiary Winding of 160 MVA, 220/132/33 KV Transformer at Sitarganj Substation in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NR3/NT/W-MISC/DOM/K00/25/09587 | Ref ID: 126082034). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 184000.

The tender is published on 11 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Erection and Commissioning of Tertiary BayEquipment Including LT Transformer for the utilisation of Tertiary Winding of 160 MVA, 220/132/33 KV Transformer at Sitarganj Substation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Erection and Commissioning of Tertiary BayEquipment Including LT Transformer for the utilisation of Tertiary Winding of 160 MVA, 220/132/33 KV Transformer at Sitarganj Substation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Supply, Erection and Commissioning of Tertiary BayEquipment Including LT Transformer for the utilisation of Tertiary Winding of 160 MVA, 220/132/33 KV Transformer at Sitarganj Substation

Posting Date: 11 Sep 2025

Deadline: 17 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126082034

Notice Ref. No.: NR3/NT/W-MISC/DOM/K00/25/09587

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 184000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: Supply, Erection and Commissioning of Tertiary BayEquipment Including LT Transformer for the utilisation of Tertiary Winding of 160 MVA, 220/132/33 KV Transformer at Sitarganj Substation
product_category: Electrical
tender_type: Open
Sector: Public Sector Undertakings &Joint Ventures, deadline: 2025-09-17, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Fri, 01-Aug-2025 12:00 AM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Tue, 16-Sep-2025 05:00 PM, Bid_Submission_End_Date: Fri, 19-Sep-2025 11:00 AM, Bid_opening_date: 2025-09-19, Emd Ammount: 184000, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 2500

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections