Tender for Supply Erection and Commissioning of Solar Based Led Stre...

The ZILLA PARISHAD UTTAR DINAJPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Erection and Commissioning of Solar Based Led Street Light (20 Watt Led Dc Light with Built Li-Ion Battery Make-Intelizon) at Various Places of Paul Para (Total 07 Nos) of Maheshpur Fps Sansad ... in Islampur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_918266_2 | Ref ID: 127853709).

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solar Street Lights category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solar Street Lights Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply Erection and Commissioning of Solar Based Led Street Light (20 Watt Led Dc Light with Built Li-Ion Battery Make-Intelizon) at Various Places of Paul Para (Total 07 Nos) of Maheshpur Fps Sansad ...

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 21 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127853709

Notice Ref. No.: 05/APAS/RASA II/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 181560

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply erection and commissioning of Solar Based LED Street Light (20 watt LED DC light with built Li-ion battery Make-IntelIzon) at various places of Paul Para (Total 07 nos) of Maheshpur FPS Sansad under Rasa II GP Activity ID APAS/01/032/138/0002
Category: Solar Street Lights
Organisation Chain: Zilla Parishad||Zilla Parishad||Uttar Dinajpur||KARANDIGHI||RASAKHOW-II
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Solar Street Lights
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 210
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Oct-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Oct-2025 01:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Oct-2025 01:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Oct-2025 11:30 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 81, 560

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections