Tender for Supply, Erection and Commissioning of Led Based Solar Hig...

The UTTARAKHAND RENEWABLE ENERGY DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (UREDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Erection and Commissioning of Led Based Solar High Mast Lights Rms Based at Various Location/Villages in District Dehradun with 05 Years Warrantee and Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract... in Uttarkashi, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UREDA_98406_1 | Ref ID: 146520620). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 62400.

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solar Street Lights category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solar Street Lights Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Supply, Erection and Commissioning of Led Based Solar High Mast Lights Rms Based at Various Location/Villages in District Dehradun with 05 Years Warrantee and Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract...

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146520620

Notice Ref. No.: 02/UREDA/D.DUN/LED-SHM/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 62400

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Erection and Commissioning of LED based Solar High Mast Lights RMS Based at Various Location/Villages in District Dehradun with 05 years Warrantee and Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract
Category: Solar Street Lights
Organisation Chain: Director (UREDA)||Chief Project Officer||SPO Uttarkashi
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Solar Street Lights
Sub Category: SHM
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 62, 400
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections