Tender for Supply, Erection and Commissioning of Cooling Tower, Circ...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Erection and Commissioning of Cooling Tower, Circulating Pumps, Valves, Strainer and Accessories at Puthuvypeen Despatch Terminal of Kochi Salem Pipeline Pvt Ltd -Ksppl(A Bpcl-Iocl Joint Vent... in Kochi, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 10000000000KSPPL/CONTRACTS/2025/ COOLING TOWER/PVDT/03 | Ref ID: 133617326).

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Erection and Commissioning of Cooling Tower, Circulating Pumps, Valves, Strainer and Accessories at Puthuvypeen Despatch Terminal of Kochi Salem Pipeline Pvt Ltd -Ksppl(A Bpcl-Iocl Joint Vent... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Erection and Commissioning of Cooling Tower, Circulating Pumps, Valves, Strainer and Accessories at Puthuvypeen Despatch Terminal of Kochi Salem Pipeline Pvt Ltd -Ksppl(A Bpcl-Iocl Joint Vent... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply, Erection and Commissioning of Cooling Tower, Circulating Pumps, Valves, Strainer and Accessories at Puthuvypeen Despatch Terminal of Kochi Salem Pipeline Pvt Ltd -Ksppl(A Bpcl-Iocl Joint Vent...

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133617326

Notice Ref. No.: 10000000000KSPPL/CONTRACTS/2025/ COOLING TOWER/PVDT/03

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Erection and Commissioning of Cooling Tower, Circulating Pumps, Valves, Strainer and Accessories at Puthuvypeen Despatch Terminal of Kochi Salem Pipeline Pvt Ltd -Ksppl(A Bpcl-Iocl Joint Venture)
Procurement Category : Services
Tender Calendar Dates Tender Document Sales Start Date : 24-12-2025 17:30
Tender Document Sales End Date : 20-01-2026 15:00
Bid Submission Start Date : 24-12-2025 17:30
Bid Submission Closing Date : 20-01-2026 15:00
Technical Bid Opening : 20-01-2026 16:00
Priced Bid Opening :
Tender Type :Open Tender
Tender Category : Lot Wise
Tender Fees : N/A

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections