Tender for Supply, Erection and Commissioning of 1 No. of 16.5 Tr Ca...

The TAMIL NADU GENERATION AND DISTRIBUTION CORPORATION LIMITED (TANGEDCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Erection and Commissioning of 1 No. of 16.5 Tr Capacity Ac Package Unit with its Accessories Including Fabricated Duct for Ucb in Unit I in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_EB_584547_1 | Ref ID: 123153918).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply, Erection and Commissioning of 1 No. of 16.5 Tr Capacity Ac Package Unit with its Accessories Including Fabricated Duct for Ucb in Unit I

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2025

Deadline: 05 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123153918

Notice Ref. No.: CE-135/2025-26/NCTPS-I

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Erection and Commissioning of 1 No. of 16.5 TR Capacity AC package unit with its accessories including Fabricated duct for UCB in Unit I
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-NCTPS-I - TANGEDCO||SE-Purchase and Administration-NCTPS-I - TANGEDCO
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 86
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Jul-2025 06:50 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Aug-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Aug-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Aug-2025 02:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections