Tender for Supply of Equipotential Bonds for Siemens Make Audio Freq...

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Equipotential Bonds for Siemens Make Audio Frequency Track Circuit of Size 21.5 Meter Suitable for Track Circuit Ftgs 46 /917. in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 53265283 | Ref ID: 141558407).

The tender is published on 19 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply of Equipotential Bonds for Siemens Make Audio Frequency Track Circuit of Size 21.5 Meter Suitable for Track Circuit Ftgs 46 /917.

Posting Date: 19 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141558407

Notice Ref. No.: 53265283

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Equipotential Bonds for Siemens make Audio Frequency track circuit of size 21.5 m eter suitable for track circuit FTGS 46 /917. Terminal bond should be made of PVC coated wire rope of cross section approximately to 240 sq. mm. PVC coated wire should be as per IS:2266 of 1978 or latest and PVC sheathing should be of compound type 6 as per IS:5831 of 1970 with latest amendment if any. Reclaimed o r recycled material shall Not be used. Brass lug should be brazed at both ends of Equipotential bond and br ass terminal in centre of Equi- potential bond as per sample and drawing. Equipotential bonds are to be fixe d along the foot of rail and both ends of brass lug are to be riveted or fixed with nut bolts with web of rail b y copper rivets or nut -bolts after drilling holes. Note-Sample approval from consignee before bulk supply. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 53
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 18/05/2026 17:24 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 26/05/2026 10:55
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/SIG/RRI/CNB, NCR Uttar Pradesh 40.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections