Tender for Supply of Equipments for Cataract Surgeries through Facil...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Equipments for Cataract Surgeries through Facilities (Non Cat) in Alipurduar, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HFW_882286_1 | Ref ID: 123207685). The estimated tender value is ₹ 300000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6000.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply of Equipments for Cataract Surgeries through Facilities (Non Cat)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2025

Deadline: 05 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123207685

Notice Ref. No.: DHFWS/APD/25-26/No.327

Tender Value: ₹ 300000

Tender EMD: ₹ 6000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Equipments for Cataract surgeries through Facilities (NON CAT)
Category: Equipments
Organisation Chain: HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT||CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER OF HEALTH - ALIPURDUAR
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments
Sub Category: Equipments
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jul-2025 06:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Aug-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Aug-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections