Tender for Supply of Equipment for Electrical Engineering Lab at the...

The DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Equipment for Electrical Engineering Lab at the Government Polytechnic, Bhagalpur in Bhagalpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 107140 | Ref ID: 123841931).

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Equipment for Electrical Engineering Lab at the Government Polytechnic, Bhagalpur category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Equipment for Electrical Engineering Lab at the Government Polytechnic, Bhagalpur Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Supply of Equipment for Electrical Engineering Lab at the Government Polytechnic, Bhagalpur

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2025

Deadline: 24 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123841931

Notice Ref. No.: GPB-05/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Nit No. ? Gpb- 05/2025-26 Notice Inviting Tenders (Through E-Procurement Mode only ? Www.Eproc2.Bihar.Gov.In) 1. Government Polytechnic, Bhagalpur has been Constituted under the Department of Science, Technology and Technical Education, Government of Bihar to Cater to the Needs of Technical Education. the Government Polytechnic, Bhagalpur Intendent to Invite Bids from Eligible Entities Supply of Equipments for Electrical Engineering Lab. 2. the Contract will be Offered by Government Polytechnic, Bhagalpur to the Successful Agency/Bidder. 3. to Participate in the E-Tendering Process, the Bidder/Agency are Required to Get themselves Registered with Eproc2.Bihar.Gov.In. 4. Schedule of Events: Sn. Event Description Timeline 4.1 Bid Submission Start Date 03 August 2025 at 10:00 am on the Www.Eproc2.Bihar.Gov.In 4.2 Last Date & Time of Downloading the Rfp Till 24 August 2025 up to 05:00 Pm, on Www.Eproc2.Bihar.Gov.In 4.3 Pre-Bid Meeting 04 August 2025 at 11:00 am 4.4 Submission (Upload) of Online Bidding Document. 24 August 2025 Till 05:00 Pm, on Www.Eproc2.Bihar.Gov.In 4.5 Submission of Emd Offline by 24 August 2025 to ?Principal Office Government Polytechnic, Bhagalpur? 4.6 Opening of Technical Bid 24 August 2025 on the Www.Eproc2.Bihar.Gov.In 4.7 Opening of Financial Bid after Evaluation of Technical Bid. 4.8 Pre-Bid Meeting Venue Government Polytechnic, Bhagalpur, Vill + Post Barari Bhagalpur Bihar - 812003 4.9 Contact Person Principal, Government Polytechnic, Bhagalpur Mobil n...
Organization Hierarchy: Department of Science and Technology||Department of Science and Technology, HQ||Government Polytechnic Bhagalpur
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: DR.KAMAL KISHORE PATHAK (PRINCIPAL IN CHARGE)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: DR. KAMAL KISHORE PATHAK (PRINCIPAL)
Tender Processing Fee:

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections