Tender for Supply of Equipment for Electrical Energy Management Lab

The NATIONAL COOPERATIVE CONSUMERS FEDERATION OF INDIA LIMITED (NCCF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Equipment for Electrical Energy Management Lab in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NCCF_811266_1 | Ref ID: 125835912). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 296000.

The tender is published on 06 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Goods/Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Goods/Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Supply of Equipment for Electrical Energy Management Lab

Posting Date: 06 Sep 2025

Deadline: 16 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125835912

Notice Ref. No.: GS02/AS U/MTC/O 31/2025- 26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 296000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Supply of Equipment for Electrical Energy Management Lab
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Goods/Equipment
Product Sub-Category: Electric energy management Lab
Electrical Goods/Equipment
Organisation Type: Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 16-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Sep-2025 05:30 PM
EMD: 296000
Tender Fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections